Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy London
News | Competition | Judging | Residential | Workshops | Gradings | Newsletters | Anniversary
2012 | 2011 Information | 2011 Results | 2011 Gallery | 2010

London Competition Results - 12th June 2011

Overall Hand Form - Beg / Int
Sonia Fargue
Alex May
Hong Yan Fu
Overall Hand Form - Open
Emma North
Barry Phelan
Saar Avivi
Overall Weapon Form - Beg/Int
Tamara Russell
Sonia Fargue
Alex May
Overall Weapon Form - Open
Peter Histed
Allan Martin
Amir Greenstein
Chen Style Hand Form - Open
Allan Martin
Barry Phelan
Mohamed Ayaz
Cheng Man-Ching Style Hand Form - Beginner
Jane Fogg
Sue Lafferty
Cheng Man-Ching Style Hand Form - Open
Anthony Ulatowski
Fan Form - Beg / Int
Tamara Russell
Anne Yeung
Jane Fogg
Fan Form - Open
Peter Histed
Mark Corcoran
Sue Meads
Group Hand Form
Emma North, Sonia Fargue
Fiona Anderson, Nicole Lomas
David Muller, Luke Deefholts
Group Weapons Form
Emma North, Sonia Fargue
Gary McKeown, Mark Adams, Pankaja Brooke, Ricardo Joseph
Edwina Lawrence, Jill Espejo, Moyra Epps, Sue Meads
Mixed Style Hand Form - Junior
Harry Adaway
Nathaniel Elderwood-Richards
Gabriel Lindop-Taylor
Mixed Style Weapon Form - Junior
Harry Adaway
Tess Pierce
Grace Fogg
Mixed Style Sword Form - Beg / Int
Sonia Fargue
Alex May
Tamara Russell
Mixed Style Sword Form - Open
Allan Martin
Amir Greenstein
Barry Phelan
Modern Tai Chi Hand Form - Beginner
Kwai Chau Ho
Kaya Haywill
Sze King Lee
Modern Tai Chi Hand Form - Intermediate
Sonia Fargue
Alex May
Hong Yan Fu
Modern Tai Chi Hand Form - Open
Emma North
Barry Phelan
Saar Avivi
Wu & Wudang Style Hand Form - Beg / Int
Jono Podmore
Timea Peresztegi
Richard Graveling
Wu Style Hand Form - Open
Shezad Dawood
Luke Deefholts
Wudang Style Hand Form
Amir Greenstein
Eric Batchelor
David Wagstaff
Wudang Style Sabre Form - Open
Albert St Catherine
Stuart Verity
David Sweetman
Wudang Style Spear Form
Peter Histed
Albert St Catherine
Andrew Deeming
Yang Style Hand Form
Saar Avivi
Mark Corcoran
James Pickard
Sue Meads
Yang Style Sabre Form - Beg / Int
Alex May
Gary McKeown
Sonia Fargue
Yang Style Sabre Form - Open
Emma North
Mark Corcoran
Stephen Halls
Yang Style Sword Form - Open
Emma North
James Pickard
Saar Avivi
Group Health Qigong
Beverley Robinson, Carol Gascoyne,
Jan Jackson, John Collinson,
John Read, Kay Burnett,
Reg Carter, Steve Fairbrother
Bernie Foster, Lakhbir Rai,
Lusia Green, Mike Cassidy,
Mike Ratcliffe, Min Beeharry,
Rosemary Arnold
Individual Qigong (exhibition)
+ Anthony Ulatowski
+ Grace Fogg
Fixed feet pushing hands
(Junior)
Torin Jacques-Willis
Theo Wakeling
Lara Podmore
Fixed feet pushing hands
(Female Lightweight)
Emma North
Sonia Fargue
Nicole Lomas
Fixed feet pushing hands
(Male Featherweight)
Richard Davies
James Pickard
Stephen Halls
Fixed feet pushing hands
(Male Lightweight)
Justin Booth-Aspinall
Gary McKeown
Eric Ling
Fixed feet pushing hands
(Male Welterweight)
Barry Phelan
Ryan Ulatowski
Mark Adams
Fixed feet pushing hands
(Male Middleweight)
Anthony McCullagh
Neville Côté
Richard Graveling
Fixed feet pushing hands
(Male Light Heavyweight)
Amir Greenstein
Saar Avivi
Sam Carter
Fixed feet pushing hands
(Male Heavyweight)
Andy Salt
Mark Corcoran
Paul Ashton
Moving Step pushing hands
(Male Featherweight)
Toby Wragg
John Griffiths
James Pickard
Moving Step pushing hands
(Male Lightweight)
Stuart See
Eric Ling
Damien Hackney
Moving Step pushing hands
(Male Welterweight)
Adil Aliev
Ryan Ulatowski
Paul Murrin
Moving Step pushing hands
(Male Middleweight)
Barry Phelan
Paul Wren
Neville Côté
Moving Step pushing hands
(Male Light Heavyweight)
Sam Carter
David Wagstaff
Moving Step pushing hands
(Male Heavyweight)
Andy Salt
Paul Ashton
Marnix Wells

Medal picture
Contact or find us:   Location and address  |  Email info@wustyle-europe.com  |  Telephone 020 7033 3993