Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy London
News | Competition | Judging | Residential | Workshops | Gradings | Newsletters | Anniversary
2010 | 2009 Information | 2009 Results | 2009 Gallery | 2008

London Competition Results - 7th June 2009

Chen Style Hand Form - Intermediate
Sérgio Terramoto
Qiang Di
José Pedro Moura
Chen Style Hand Form - Open
Garry Seghers
Janet Murray
Chen Style Sabre Form - Beg / Int
Garry Seghers
Chen Style Spear Form - Beg / Int
Garry Seghers
Chen Style Sword Form - Beg / Int
Sérgio Terramoto
Qiang Di
Chen Style Sword Form - Open
Garry Seghers
Fan Form - Beg / Int
Garry Seghers
Fan Form - Open
Mandy Deacon
Dounia Ahmed
Timea Halasz
Group hand form
Sérgio Terramoto, José Pedro Moura
Anurag Jain, Everton Green, Xueping Chen
Garry Seghers, Janet Murray
Junior Hand Form
Hannah Bonney
Aaron Tanner
Isaac Timberlake
Junior Weapons Form
Lewis Bonney
Modern Tai Chi Hand Form - Open
Stephen Halls
Veteran Hand Form
Garry Seghers
Eric Batchelor
Veteran Weapon Form
Garry Seghers
Wu Style Hand Form - Beginner
Richard Gravelling
Anurag Jain
Eddie Turner
Wu Style Hand Form - Intermediate
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Nicole Lomas
Richard Davies
Wu Style Hand Form - Open
Timea Halasz
Shezad Dawood
Wu Style Sabre Form - Beg / Int
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Nicole Lomas
Luke Deefholts
Richard Davies
Wu Style Sabre Form - Open
Shezad Dawood
Timea Halasz
Wu Style Spear Form - Open
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Shezad Dawood
Richard Davies
Wudang Style Hand Form - Beginner
Emma Gaston
Chris Pryor
Wudang Style Hand Form - Open
Dounia Ahmed
Katy Bowen
Steve Davies
Wudang Style Sabre Form – Beg / Int
Peter Histed
Wudang Style Sabre Form – Open
Mandy Deacon
Albert St Catherine
Dounia Ahmed
Wudang Style Spear Form – Beg / Int
Peter Histed
Wudang Style Spear Form – Open
Mandy Deacon
Steve Davies
Peter Histed
Wudang Style Sword Form – Open
Ladan Niayesh
Overall Hand - Beginner
Emma Gaston
Chris Pryor
Richard Gravelling
Overall Hand - Int
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Nicole Lomas
Sérgio Terramoto
Overall Hand - Open
Dounia Ahmed
Timea Halasz
Shezad Dawood
Overall Weapon - Beg/Int
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Sérgio Terramoto
Nicole Lomas
Overall Weapon - Open
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Mandy Deacon
Shezad Dawood
Fixed feet pushing hands (Female <58KG)
Emma North
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Fiona Anderson
Fixed feet pushing hands (Female >58KG)
Crystal Carter
Nicole Lomas
Emma North
Fixed feet pushing hands (Male <70KG)
Barry McGinley
Richard Davies
Ben Wragg
Fixed feet pushing hands (Male <80KG)
Hassan Hassan
Luke Deefholts
Anurag Jain
Fixed feet pushing hands (Male <87KG)
Albert St Catherine
Sam Carter
Joep Teunussen
Fixed feet pushing hands (Male >87KG)
Andy Salt
Marnix Wells
Mike Selby
Moving Step pushing hands (Female <58KG)
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Emma North
Moving Step pushing hands (Female >58KG)
Nicole Lomas
Crystal Carter
Moving Step pushing hands (Male <70KG)
Barry McGinley
Richard Davies
Moving Step pushing hands (Male <87KG)
Sam Carter
Joep Teunissen
Garry Seghers
Moving Step pushing hands (Male >87KG)
Andy Salt
Marnix Wells
Mike Selby
Restricted Step pushing hands (Female <58KG)
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Emma North
Restricted Step pushing hands (Female >58KG)
Crystal Carter
Nicole Lomas
Restricted Step pushing hands (Male <70KG)
Barry McGinley
Richard Davies
Restricted Step pushing hands (Male <87KG)
Sam Carter
Garry Seghers
Stuart Verity
Restricted Step pushing hands (Male >87KG)
Andy Salt
Marnix Wells

Medal picture
Contact or find us:   Location and address  |  Email info@wustyle-europe.com  |  Telephone 020 7033 3993