Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy London
News | Competition | Judging | Residential | Workshops | Gradings | Newsletters | Anniversary
2009 | 2008 Information | 2008 Results | 2008 Gallery

London Competition Results - 7th June 2008

Yang style 24 form (Senior)
Barry McGinley
Wayne Starkey
Kevin Sweeney
42 Combined form (Senior)
Wayne Starkey
Chen style hand forms (Senior)
Allan Martin
Aamir Rafi
Plutarchos Vlachopoulos
Chen style Laojia form (Intermediate)
Yue Sang Tung
Chen style Xinjia form (Intermediate)
Irfan Mithagre
Yue Sang Tung
Chen style Sword form (Beginner/Intermediate)
Plutarchos Vlachopoulos
Irfan Mithagre
Mixed style Sabre forms (Senior)
Shezad Dawood
Jae Willis
Stephen Davies
Mixed style Spear forms (Senior)
Aamir Rafi
Ben Wragg
Stephen Davies
Mixed style Sword forms (Senior)
Barry McGinley
Allan Martin
Aamir Rafi
Sun style hand forms (Senior)
Kevin Sweeney
Taiji Kung Fu Fan form (Senior)
Kevin Sweeney
Wu style hand forms (Senior)
Shezad Dawood
Ben Wragg
Timea Halasz
Wu style hand forms (Intermediate)
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Nicole Lomas
Richard Davies
Wu style hand forms (Beginner)
Giannis Georgiou
Eddie Turner
Wu style hand forms (Group)
Luke Deefholts, Richard Davies
Anu Jain, Eddie Turner, Everton Green, Fiona Anderson
Wu style Sabre form (Beginner/Intermediate)
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Nicole Lomas
Richard Davies
Wu style Spear form (Beginner/Intermediate)
Shezad Dawood
Anthony Stadlen
Mirilee Pearl
Wu style Weapons forms (Group)
Nicole Lomas, Steffi Sachsenmaier
Anthony Stadlen, Shezad Dawood
Luke Deefholts, Richard Davies
Wudang style hand form (Senior)
Eric Batchelor
Wudang style hand form (Intermediate)
Victoria Oakley
Yang style hand forms (Senior)
Wayne Starkey
Kevin Sweeney
Overall best hand form (Senior)
Allan Martin
Aamir Rafi
Plutarchos Vlachopoulos
Overall best hand form (Intermediate)
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Nicole Lomas
Richard Davies
Overall best weapons form (Senior)
Barry McGinley
Shezad Dawood
Aamir Rafi
Overall best weapons form (Intermediate)
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Nicole Lomas
Richard Davies
Fixed Feet pushing hands (Male > 87KG)
Rodney Lewis
Marnix Wells
Mike Selby
Fixed Feet pushing hands (Male < 87KG)
David Muller
Luke Deefholts
Simon Foster
Fixed Feet pushing hands (Male < 78KG)
Ben Wragg
Adam Bentley
Peter Carey
Fixed Feet pushing hands (Male < 72KG)
Barry McGinley
Richard Davies
Laszlo Szorenyi
Fixed Feet pushing hands (Female)
Nicole Lomas
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Emma North
Restricted Step pushing hands (Male > 82KG)
Marnix Wells
David Muller
Restricted Step pushing hands (Male < 82KG)
Simon Foster
Stuart Verity
Luke Deefholts
Restricted Step pushing hands (Male < 72KG)
Barry McGinley
Laszlo Syorenyi
Richard Davies
Restricted Step pushing hands (Female)
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Nicole Lomas
Emma North
Moving Step pushing hands (Male > 82KG)
Rodney Lewis
Jae Willis
Marnix Wells
Moving Step pushing hands (Male < 82KG)
Richard Lewis
Jae Willis
Peter Carey
Moving Step pushing hands (Male < 72KG)
Aamir Rafi
Barry McGinley
Laurie Blundell
Moving Step pushing hands (Female)
Nicole Lomas
Steffi Sachsenmaier
Emma North

Medal picture
Contact or find us:   Location and address  |  Email info@wustyle-europe.com  |  Telephone 020 7033 3993